Chlorophytum ‘Vittatus’ (Hen-and-Chickens)

Beautiful indigenous indoor plant for patios. Gives a unique cascading effect.

R42.00

7 in stock

SKU: P607 Categories: , Tags: , , , ,
Use growing conditions and pictures as a guide only.
Description:Perennial Rosette Ground Cover
Common name: Spider Plant/Hen-en-kuikens
Scientific name: Chlorophytum comosum
Sunlight requirements: Bright, Indirect Light
Foliage Characteristics: Evergreen
Height: 40cm
Width: 40cm
Container plant: Yes
Hardiness: Semi-Hardy

https://hortology.co.uk/products/chlorophytum-comosum-vittatum-spider-plant
https://www.gardenia.net/plant/chlorophytum-comosum-vittatum
https://malanseuns.co.za/pi9822/malanseuns/a-z-assortment/all-plants-a-z/chlorophytum-%E2%80%98yellow-wave%E2%80%99.html

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 40 × 15 × 15 cm