Cuphea hyssopifolia [White Flower]

Round,compact shrub with small leaves and white flowers.

R32.00

17 in stock

SKU: 5796 Categories: , Tags: , , , ,
Use growing conditions and pictures as a guide only.
Description:Perennial Shrub
Common name: False Heather
Scientific name: Cuphea hyssopifolia
Sunlight requirements: Full sun
Foliage Characteristics: Evergreen
Height: 40cm
Width: 30cm
Container plant: Yes
Hardiness: Semi-Hardy

https://www.gardeninginsouthafrica.co.za/false-heather-blooms-continuously-and-is-low-maintenance-and-heat-tolerant
https://www.nparks.gov.sg/florafaunaweb/flora/1/8/1896
https://plantinfo.co.za/plant/cuphea-hyssopifolia/
https://www.thegardener.co.za/the-gardener/cc/cuphea-hyssopifolia-hybrids/
https://sagardenguide.co.za/plants/cuphea-hyssopifolia/

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 40 cm