Kalanchoe blossfeldiana ‘Prime’

This low maintenance plant is ideal for a gift with its bright flowers. Can be put  as display indoors or outdoors.

R53.00

Out of stock

Use growing conditions and pictures as a guide only.
Description:Perennial Indoor
Common name: Kalanchoe ‘Prime’
Scientific name:Kalanchoe blossfeldiana ‘Prime’
Sunlight requirements: Sun/Semi-Shade/Bright Light
Foliage Characteristics: Evergreen
Height: 30cm
Width: 20cm
Container plant: Yes
Hardiness: Hardy

https://www.gardenshop.co.za/product/florist-kalanchoe-kalanchoe-blossfeldiana-15cm-2/
https://www.tuberflora.co.za/products/plants/indoor-colour/kalanchoe-blossfeldiana-prime-pbr/
https://worldofsucculents.com/kalanchoe-blossfeldiana-flaming-katy-christmas-kalanchoe/#:~:text=Description,and%20arranged%20in%20dense%20clusters.

Perennial succulent. Brightly coloured double flowers last 2 months.
Don't overwater! Remove spent flowers.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 30 cm