Nandina ‘Pygmaea’

Known for its red foliage during colder months, Nandina serves as a great border edging & container plant.

R62.00

10 in stock

SKU: 3487 Category: Tags: , , ,
Use growing conditions and pictures as a guide only.
Description:Perennial Shrub
Common name: Dwarf Heavenly Bamboo
Scientific name: Nandina domestica
Sunlight requirements: Sun/Semi-Shade
Foliage Characteristics: Evergreen
Height: 50cm
Width: 50cm
Container plant: Yes
Hardiness: Hardy

https://plantinfo.co.za/plant/nandina-domestica-pygmaea/
https://www.malanseuns.co.za/pi233/ci1/malanseuns/shrubs/shrubs/nandina-domestica-%E2%80%98pygmaea%E2%80%99.html#:~:text=Dwarf%20Heavenly%20Bamboo,to%20growing%20conditions%20and%20climate.
https://lifestyle.co.za/product/nandina-pygmaea/
https://www.lifeisagarden.co.za/nandina-domestica-pygmaea/

Fern-like foliage turn bright red in winter.
Neat compact balls, good border edging & container plant.

Additional information

Weight 3.4 kg
Dimensions 50 cm
Planting Bag Size

5L