Senecio haworthii (Cocoon Plant)

R100.00

5 in stock

SKU: FRX0009 Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Use growing conditions and pictures as a guide only.

Description: Indigenous Senecio
Common name: Cocoon Plant, Woolly Senecio
Scientific name: Senecio haworthii
Sunlight requirements: Full sun
Foliage Characteristics: Evergreen
Height: +50cm
Width: +40cm
Container plant: Yes
Flower colour: Yellow
Flower time: Winter to Summer
Hardiness: Hardy
Miscellaneous: Summer Dormancy, Silver Foliage