Fragaria Hybrid (Strawberry)

Red edible fruit during spring & summer. Apply 6:1:5 every 4-6 weeks. Container plants do best with morning sun.

R38.00

Out of stock

SKU: 4515 Category: Tags: , , , ,
Use growing conditions and pictures as a guide only.
Description:Perennial
Common name: Boxwood
Scientific name: Buxus sempervirens
Sunlight requirements: Full sun
Foliage Characteristics: Evergreen
Height: 20cm
Width: Creeping
Container plant: Yes
Hardiness: Semi-Hardy

Red edible fruit during spring & summer. Apply 6:1:5 every 4-6 weeks. Feed weekly with Multisol 3:1:6 as soon as flowering starts. Container plants do best with morning sun.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 cm